Workshops

Workshop I  Critical Theory Conference: On Waiting
Oct. 2-4, 9:10-10:50 a.m., Conference Room

Organizers
David Theo Goldberg (University of California Humanities Research Institute, USA)
Hung-chiung Li 李鴻瓊 (National Taiwan University, TAIWAN)

Speakers
Ackbar Abbas (University of California, Irvine, USA)
Azeen A. Khan (Brown University, USA)
Alex Taek-Gwang Lee (Kyung Hee University, SOUTH KOREA)
Kwai Cheung Lo 羅貴祥 (Hong Kong Baptist University, HONG KONG)
Jenna Ng 黃佩珣 (University of York, UK)
Nobutaka Otobe 乙部延剛 (Ibaraki University, JAPAN)
Jon Solomon (University of Lyon -Jean Moulin, FRANCE)
Chien-heng Wu 吳建亨 (National Kaohsiung Normal University, TAIWAN)

Workshop II  Native Theory
Oct. 2-4, 2:10 p.m.-3:40 p.m., Conference Room

Organizers
Shu-Mei SHIH 史書美 (The University of Hong Kong, HONG KONG)
Li-Chun HSIAO 蕭立君 (National Taiwan University, TAIWAN)

Speakers
Shu-Mei SHIH 史書美 (The University of Hong Kong, HONG KONG)
Chun-Mei CHUANG 張君玫 (Soochow University, TAIWAN)

Li-Chun HSIAO 蕭立君 (National Taiwan University, TAIWAN)
Vicente L. RAFAEL (University of Washington, USA)
Richard F. CALICHMAN (City College of New York, USA)
Mirana M. SZETO 司徒薇 (The University of Hong Kong, HONG KONG)
Tony SEE 薛承興 (National University of Singapore, SINGAPORE)
Mayumo Inoue 井上間從人 (Hitotsubashi University, Japan)
Chun-Mei CHUANG 張君玫 (Soochow University, TAIWAN)

Workshop III  Document and Limbo
Oct. 2-4, 4:00 p.m.-5:40 p.m., Conference Room

Organizers
Han-Yu HUANG 黃涵榆 (National Taiwan Normal University, TAIWAN)
Ming-Hung Alex TU 涂銘宏 (Tamkang University, TAIWAN)

Speakers
Masaya CHIBA 千葉雅也 ( Ritsumeikan University, JAPAN)
Tetsuya MIURA 三浦哲哉 (Aoyama Gakuin University, JAPAN)
Ming-Hung Alex TU 涂銘宏 (Tamkang University, TAIWAN)
Yu-Chuan SHAO 邵毓娟 (National Taiwan Normal University, TAIWAN)
Chih-Wei YANG 楊志偉 (National Taiwan University, TAIWAN)
Shan-Ni TSAI 蔡善妮 (National Taiwan University, TAIWAN)
Yi-Jen CHANG 張懿仁 (Fo Guang University, TAIWAN)
Po-Chou LIAO 廖柏州 (National Taiwan University, TAIWAN)

Advertisements